P.R. Pote College of Engineering and Management



Student Achivements :

30 plus Students got Internship thru College Campus in Year 2015-16 p



RESULT ANALYSIS YEAR Winter 2017 Third Year
  • KU PRAPTI VINOD HINGE 8.80
  • KU APEKSHA VIJAYRAO LOKHANDE 8.72
  • KU AISHWARAYA PRAMODRAO NIRMAL 8.72
  • KU JUILEE SHRIKANT KALOTI 8.53
  • KU Vaishnavi Thakare 8.53
  • KU Gayatree Paralikar 8.56


RESULT ANALYSIS YEAR Winter 2017 Second Year
  • MR.Shubham Bhagwatkar
  • MR. Yogesh Ingale
  • KU Nisha Jotwani
  • KU Vaibhavi Deshmukh


RESULT ANALYSIS YEAR Winter 2017 First Year
  • KU Payal Rewatkar
  • KU Sakhashi Tanna
  • KU Puja Bhagwatkar




RESULT ANALYSIS YEAR Summer-2017 Second Year
  • Prapti V. Hinge
  • Md Juned Md Humeed
  • Aishwarya Nirmal
  • Gayatri P. Paralkar
  • Vaishnavi R. Thakare
  • Juilee S. Kaloti


RESULT ANALYSIS YEAR Summer-2017 First Year
  • Ravina P. Raghuvanshi
  • Vaibhavi R. Deshmukh
  • Vrushali V. Wadaskar
  • Nisha S. Jotwani
  • Tarika R. Mendse




Toppers of MCA Second Year SGBAU University Winter -2016.
  • Ms. Nidhi Sharma
  • Ms. Gayatri Paralikar
  • Ms. Juilee Kaloti
  • Ms. Saba Shaikh
  • Mr. Mohd. Juned
  • Ms. Prapti Hinge
  • Ms. Apeksha Lokhande
  • Ms. Vaishnavi Thakare
  • Ms. Sharayu Tayade


Toppers of MCA First Year SGBAU University Winter -2016
  • Mr. Yogesh Ingale
  • Ms. Ravina Raghuvanshi
  • Mr Kaushal Karawadiya
  • Ms. Vaibhavi Deshmukh
  • Ms. Suchita Mankawade
  • Ms. Diksha Harle



Congratulations to 5 Students Who Topped in Merit List of SGBAU University Exam-2016 for MCA.
  • MS. Sonali Vidhani for standing 1st Rank
  • Ms. Snehal Kuralkar for standing 2nd Rank
  • Ms. Priyanka Sabale for standing 5th Rank
  • Ms. Sonika Patil for standing 9th Rank,
  • Ms. Priyanka Solav for standing 10th Rank



Congratulations to 5 Students Who Topped in Merit List of SGBAU University Exam-2015 for MCA.
  • Ku. Sonali R. Deshmukh for standing 1st Rank
  • Ku. Vrushai S. Pawar for standing 2nd Rank
  • Ku. Kiran M. Mate for standing 5th Rank
  • Mr. Anand M. Deshmukh for standing 8th Rank,
  • Ku. Sonali R. Bijore for standing 10th Rank



Congratulations to all the Students Placed in Various Companies for Internship and Placements
  • Nayan Bijagare (JAVA Developer Praxify)
  • Sameer Kherdekar
  • Ankush Solav (Primesys Technologies)
  • Anup Wankhade (Amdocs Pune)
  • Sanjana Kadam
  • Tejas Mendase (Persistent System Nagpur)
  • Vrushali Kale (Tezminds Software Pvt. Ltd.)
  • Ankita Agrawal (Tech Mahindra Ltd Pune)
  • Ankita Oza (Tezminds Software Pvt. Ltd. Pune)
  • Kanchan Tirukh (Wipro System)
  • Deepali Dhone (Wipro System)
  • Sneha Gaikwad (Wipro System)
  • Soanli Vidhani
  • Aniket Desai
  • Anand Kakad
  • Puja Raut
  • Mayur Ingole (Gurucul Solutions Pune)
  • Amarjit Deshmukh (MIZE software solutions)
  • Ninad Raulkar (Blue planet infosolutions india limited)
  • Shoeb Qureshi (Omni-Bridge Systems Pvt. Ltd.)
  • Anand Deshmukh (Johnson Controls, Inc. Pune)
  • Ajay Gaurkhede (TechMahindra,Hyderabad)
  • Gajanan Bhakre (Santechsoft)
  • Sandeep Gadhave (Webdirekt India Pvt Ltd)
  • Avinash Narangalkar (Tcs Synergy Park)
  • Vaibhav Bargal (Nihilent Technologies Pvt Ltd)
  • Gaurav Shirbhate (Blue Planet Info Solutions India Pvt Ltd)



P.R. Pote College of Engineering & Management